Terminus: Difference between revisions
From Eberron
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|5-20m | |5-20m | ||
|The elevators so frequently have long queues that many resort to traveling to Wroann's Gate to use elevators there. | |The elevators so frequently have long queues that many resort to traveling to Wroann's Gate to use elevators there. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Boldrei's Hearth]] | |||
|5-15m | |||
|[[Olladra’s Bridge]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 7 October 2025
Home to Terminus Station, the final stop on the Lightning Rail. Trade goods move through the district like a river, workers constantly busy loading crates between carts and freightcars.
Tickets generally run 2cp/2sp/2gp for steerage/standard class/first class. (long trips - standard = Short rest only; first long rests too; steerage no appreciable rest)
| Location | Travel Time | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wroann's Gate | 10-20m | The main entrance to sharn. Wide roads are often clogged with caravans bringing freight to and from the station. |
| Cogsgate | 5-15 m | Gateway to the Cogs, ample connections, but get to the right "floor" before you leave Wroann's gate. |
| Tavick's Market | 5-20m | The elevators so frequently have long queues that many resort to traveling to Wroann's Gate to use elevators there. |
| Boldrei's Hearth | 5-15m | Olladra’s Bridge |
